from left to right: Leon Correy, John Gregorio, Peter Hourihan, Tommy Connolly, Pat Pickup, Tommy McGrath, George Pratt, Jim McNiff, Rob Rogers, and Larry Lucas
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
    
    
    
 
(A) Larry Lucas Division
TEAM  W   L   T   PTS   RS   RA   Strk 
Lincoln Tavern11412313793W6
STATS Sluggers105121159104W2
MJS763178477W1
Pat Simpson Club87117142121L1
Fumanji88016106122L4
Loco Pirates610012102132L3
Playwright Shamrocks2122690171L1

"A" Playoff Pairings (IF playoffs started today)
Best of Three Series
Lincoln Tavern - 1st round BYE
Playwright Shamrocks vs STATS Sluggers
Loco Pirates vs MJS
Fumanji vs Pat Simpson Club

(B) Feeney/Moran Division
TEAM  W   L   T   PTS   RS   RA   Strk 
Publico132127208100W3
Broadway Brew Crew133026219155W3
Sperrys Liquors113224223153L1
Fat Baby124024208156W9
La Familia104222200125W1
Pastoral106020214140W1
Shannon Tavern106020200133W2
Handdukies97018153175W3
Telegraph Hill97018189140L3
Southside Tavern97018177140L2
L Street Tavern87117191169W2
Silkworms77216153166L1
McCann/Joyce Club88016181174L2
Big Ballers88016176189W1
PowTown79014177212W1
Roza Lyons41208165238L2
Shamrock Pub31306161195W2
Dungeon Rats2140478208L12
Rally Cigs2140478186L9
The Greatest Bar1150298293L10

"B" Playoff Pairings (IF the playoffs started today)
Single Elimination Games
Roza Lyons vs Publico (single elimination)
PowTown vs Broadway Brew Crew (single elimination)
Big Ballers vs Sperrys Liquors (single elimination)
McCann/Joyce Club vs Fat Baby (single elimination)
Silkworms vs La Familia (single elimination)
L Street Tavern vs Pastoral (single elimination)
Southside Tavern vs Shannon Tavern (single elimination)
Telegraph Hill vs Handdukies (single elimination)

 
Upcoming Games
Saturday, October 1, 2022
 NO GAMES SCHEDULED
Sunday, October 2, 2022
 NO GAMES SCHEDULED
 
 
Upcoming Games
Saturday, October 1, 2022
 NO GAMES SCHEDULED
Friday, September 30, 2022
 NO GAMES SCHEDULED
Thursday, September 29, 2022
 NO GAMES SCHEDULED
 
Click here for full scoreboard
 
Website created by Mark Senna